Photo crop (passport)

Electron

The Best Radio Controlled Yacht in the World

AAR 2014 Prizegiving 2

Results of Open Regattas

2017 Electron Worlds

Held: June 2017

Venue: Rarotonga, Cook Islands

Host:: Rarotonga Sailing Club

Worlds Fleet Racing - Line

1. Lindsay Graves
2. Greg Stenbeck
3. Tony Heays

Worlds Match Racing

1. Greg Stenbeck
2. Steve Parker

Ocean Race

1. John Rountree
2. Lindsay Graves

Click for Full Results Speadsheet

2017 177th Auckland Anniversary Regatta

Held: 30th January 2017

Venue: Marine Industry Association Pontoon - Westhaven

Host: Ray Nixon PRO and Bernie Nixon - Starts and Results

1. Greg Stenbeck - Orakei Yacht Club
2. Bruce Watson - Onepoto and OYC
3. Neville Paul - WIYC and OYC

Click to view Full Results

All competitors wish to thank
Ray Nixon for being PRO for
the day, and Bernie for again
supporting us Electron sailors
with starts and results.

2016 Bucklands Beach Open Regatta

Held: 12th November 2016

Venue: Gulf Harbour

Host: BBYC and Lindsay & Rita Graves

Handicap - BBYC Trophy

1. Greg Stenbeck
2. Bunny Nicholson
3. John Rountree

2016 Lady of the Lake Trophy

Held in conjunction with the BBYC Regatta

1. Orakei Yacht Club
2. Onepoto Electron Group
3. Watchman Island Yacht Club
4. Gulf Harbour

Click to view Full Results

2016 Electron Worlds

Held: 21st May 2016

Venue: Orakei Basin, Auckland

Host:: Orakei Yacht Club

Worlds Fleet Racing - Line

1. Bunny Nicholson
2. Greg Stenbeck
3. Wayne Williamson

Worlds Fleet Racing - Handicap

1. Mike Lanigan
2. Jeff Hill
3 Peter Mackenzie

Click for Full Results Speadsheet

Click for Final Reaults - PDF

2016 Onepoto Open Regatta

Held on 9th April 2016

Venue: Onepoto Domain Pond

Host: Onepoto Electron Group & Bunny Nicholson

Handicap - ONEPOTO CUP

1. Dan Leahy
2. Bruce Watson
3. Peter MacKenzie

Line - JIM LIDGARD MEMORIAL TROPHY

1. Bruce Watson
2. Lindsay Graves
3. Ray Nixon

Click to view Full Results

2016 Lady of the Lake Trophy

Held in conjunction with the Onepoto Regatta

1. Onepoto Electron Group
2. Orakei Yacht Club
3. Watchman Island Yacht Club
4. Buckland Beach Yacht Club

Click to view Full Results

AAR 2014 Prizegiving 1

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player